2016 PRELIMINARY STAGE SCORE TABLE

Saturday, June 11, 2016

R.S. Amegashie Auditorium, UGBS, Legon

Name of School Scores
St. Charles Min. Sem.  43
Nkonya SHS  27
Tepa SHS 25

 

Name of School Scores
Aggrey Memorial SHS 51
Holy Child School  45
Bawku SHS  40

 

Name of School Scores
Keta SHS 37
SDA SHS, Bekwai  35
Atebubu SHS 12

New N Block

Name of School Scores
Sunyani SHS 34
Obuasi SHTS 33
Amaniampong SHS 22

 

Name of School Scores
Jachie Pramso SHS 30
Drobo SHS  25
St. Paul’s SHS, Denu  16

 

Name of School Scores
St. Thomas Aquinas SHS 46
St. John’s School  26
OLA Girls’ Kenyasi  12

Friday, June 10, 2016

R.S. Amegashie Auditorium, UGBS, Legon

Name of School Scores
Krobo Girls’ SHS  54
Armed Forces SHTS  50
Presby SHS, Tamale  31

 

Name of School Scores
Presby SHTS, Aburi 50
St. Monica’s SHS  37
Savelugu SHS  17

 

Name of School Scores
Osei Tutu SHS  52
Methodist Girls’ SHS  34
Berekum SHS 23

New N Block

Name of School Scores
Okuapemman School 61
St. Roses SHS, Akwatia 30
Nkawie SHS 28

 

Name of School Scores
Tamale Islamic SHS 51
Ghana SHS, Tamale  33
Simms SHS  31

 

Name of School Scores
Half Assini SHS 43
Berekum Presby SHS  35
Accra High School  27

Thursday, June 9, 2016

R.S. Amegashie Auditorium, UGBS, Legon

Name of School Scores
Navrongo SHS  31
Peki SHS  27
T.I. AMASS, Ekumfi  26

 

Name of School Scores
Notre Dame SHS  43
Pope John SHS  35
Adidome SHS  25

 

Name of School Scores
Kadjebi Asato SHTS  36
Akim Swedru SHS  17
Mawuko Girls’ SHS 15

New N Block

Name of School Scores
St. Mary’s SHS 43
Some SHTS 30
Twene Amanfo SHTS  22

 

Name of School Scores
Kumasi Sec Tech 43
St. Louis SHS  26
Mafi-Kumase SHTS  18

 

Name of School Scores
Dzodze-Penyi SHS 41
Techiman SHS  37
Oti Boateng SHS  25

Wednesday, June 8, 2016

R.S. Amegashie Auditorium, UGBS, Legon

Name of School Scores
Boa Amponsem SHS  35
Akumfi Ameyaw SHS  32
Bole SHS  25

 

Name of School Scores
Mawuli School  42
West Africa SHS  34
Twifo Praso  23

 

Name of School Scores
Winneba SHS  55
Awudome SHS  36
Lawra SHS 20

New N Block

Name of School Scores
Akwamuman SHS 40
Takoradi SHS 38
Chemu SHS  18

 

Name of School Scores
Sekondi College 38
Bueman SHS  31
Asuom SHS  26

 

Name of School Scores
New Juaben SHS 39
Kumasi Girls’ SHS  31
Esiama SHTS  13

Tuesday, June 6, 2016

R.S. Amegashie Auditorium, UGBS, Legon

Name of School Scores
Ashaiman SHS  30
Nandom SHS  27
Wa SHS  10

 

Name of School Scores
Anlo SHS  38
St. John’s School  33
 Wenchi Meth. SHS  17

 

Name of School Scores
Bolgatanga SHTS  51
Notre Dame Girls’ SHS  29
Bompeh SHTS 26

 

New N Block

Name of School Scores
KNUST SHS 50
Kanton SHS 24
T.I. AMASS, Fomena  19

 

Name of School Scores
Ghana National College 74
Gowrie SHTS  40
Damango SHS  38

 

Name of School Scores
Nifa SHS  47
Aburaman SHS  23
Afia Kobi Ampem SHS  22

Monday, June 6, 2016

R.S. Amegashie Auditorium, UGBS, Legon

Name of School Scores
T.I. AMASS, Kumasi  49
Dadease Agric SHS  24
Presby SHS, Begoro  23

 

Name of School Scores
OLA Girls’ SHS, Ho 44
Tema SHS 30
Nsein SHS  27

 

Name of School Scores
Swedru SHS  39
St. Hubert Seminary/SHS  37
Nungua SHS 25

                                                                 

New N Block

Name of School Scores
Tamale SHS 45
Benkum SHS 38
Nkroful Agric SHS  28

 

Name of School Scores
Kwanyako SHTS  52
Barekese SHS  25
Sacred Heart SHS  22

 

Name of School Scores
Akatsi SHTS  36
St. Mary’s SHS, Lolobi 35
Fijai SHS  33

Contact Us

P.O.Box AN 5458,
Accra-North

Phone: +233 302 516178/ 519745

Email: info@primetimegh.com


Primetime House
EAB 41/18, K. Mensa-Bonsu Street,
Ashale Botwe New Town Near St. Francis
of Assisi Catholic Church,off Aviation Road

Email: info@nsmq.com.gh